NOTTS SPORT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 13 May 2021
Legal registered address
BRIDGE FARM HOLT LANE ASHBY MAGNA LEICESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM LE17 5NJ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£2.70k
Current assets
£124.91k
Fixed assets
£84.61k
Current creditors
£196.58k
Shareholders funds
£12.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01804724
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2020

Next statement due by 14 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE SPORTS & SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED13 December 2007
NOTTS SPORT LIMITED1 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/02/2112 February 2021CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/12/2017 December 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JULIAN EDWIN KING

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

19/08/2019 August 2020STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company