NOVAH LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 1 JENSEN COURT ASTMOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RUNCORN CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA7 1SQ

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£10.21k
Current assets
£568.72k
Current creditors
£334.95k
Shareholders funds
£135.87k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03366495
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2020

Next statement due by 21 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAILY'S (U.K.) LIMITED8 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

04/08/204 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2020 FROM UNIT 12 JENSEN COURT ASTMOOR INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RUNCORN CHESHIRE WA7 1SQ

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

21/05/1921 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NOVAH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company