NPOWER COGEN TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02745602



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK WHITEHILL WAY SWINDON WILTSHIRE SN5 6PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2014

Next statement due by 27 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL POWER (COGENERATION TRADING) LIMITED3 October 2000
INNOGY COGEN TRADING LIMITED2 August 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/06/1418 June 2014Annual return made up to 30 May 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
11/06/1311 June 2013Annual return made up to 30 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company