RWE GENERATION UK PLC

Address

RWE GENERATION UK PLC
WINDMILL HILL BUSINESS PARK
WHITEHILL WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN5 6PB
Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03892782
Incorporation Date:
13 Dec 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,960,848.00 on 5 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Keene
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Nix
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mohamed Suleman
27 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Rebecca Wall
31 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE LAW DEBENTURE PENSION TRUST CORPORATION PLC (THE "ISP TRUSTEE") AND ITS SUCCESSORS, ASSIGNSAND TRANSFEREES
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

RWE NPOWER PLC
Changed 1 Jul 2014
RWE INNOGY PLC
Changed 2 Aug 2004
INNOGY PLC
Changed 1 Oct 2003
NPOWER
Changed 20 Jul 2000
HACKUNLIMCO (NO.21)
Changed 19 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED, 1 SILK STREET, LONDON, EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 24 Jan 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £42,408.29
Walsall Council
1 £550.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 13 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 7 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 60 times in the last few years