NRH ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Air Field, Seaton Ross Pocklington North Yorkshire YO42 4NF

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2021
Cash in bank
£37.78k
Current assets
£260.34k
Current creditors
£137.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05609162
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 November 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2021

Next statement due by 15 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28302 - Manufacture of agricultural and forestry machinery other than tractors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLEXI FARM (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED24 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2021

View Accounts

08/11/218 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Neil Richard Hopwood on 2021-11-08

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-01 with updates

View Document

21/01/2121 January 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NEIL RICHARD HOPWOOD / 19/09/2017

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company