NSB CONTRACTING LTD

Address

NSB CONTRACTING LTD
GREYSTEEN
STRICHEN
FRASERBURGH
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB43 6SE
Phone: 01771 653 847
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC088237
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
27 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £12,893 £9,886 £15
Debtors: £510,406 £487,913 £314,923
Creditors due within one year: £577,856 £641,088 £495,858
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£34,557 -£123,789 -£136,920
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £96,137 £57,084 £23,314
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£12,771 -£51,002 -£57,883
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,771 -£51,002 -£57,883
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Seonaid Bacon
22 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Bacon
10 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

W M MURRAY LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

49 KNOCKIE ROAD
TURRIFF
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB53 4BG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 7 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
1 MANSE LANE
TURRIFF
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB53 4PH
Changed 14 Sep 2009

49 KNOCKIE ROAD
TURRIFF
ABERDEENSHIRE AB53 4BG
Changed 23 Dec 1997

21 CHURCH STREET
TURRIFF
AB53 7AL
Changed 8 Dec 1997

38 BALMELLIE STREET
TURRIFF
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB53 7DU
Changed 27 Feb 1995

KININVIE
BALMELLIE ROAD
TURRIFF
ABERDEENSHIRE
Changed 21 Jun 1994

8 LOW STREET
BANFF
BANFFSHIRE
AB4 1AS
Changed 20 Feb 1990

KININVIE BALMELLIE ROAD
TURRIFF ABERDEENSHIRE
Changed 9 Oct 1986


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 27 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 25 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 26 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 27 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 66 times in the last few years