NSM MUSIC GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 23 January 2018
Legal registered address
THE OLD COURTYARD 11 LOWER COOKHAM ROAD MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM SL6 8JN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Cash in bank
£121
Current assets
£8.92m
Fixed assets
£1.19m
Current creditors
£4.47m
Shareholders funds
£1.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04018668
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2019

Next statement due by 1 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NSM MUSIC LIMITED8 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/10/173 October 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/10/2017 FROM
FIRST FLOOR TEMPLEBACK
10 TEMPLE BACK
BRISTOL
BS1 6FL
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

03/10/173 October 2017SECRETARY APPOINTED MR. PETER RANKIN SANDRINGHAM

View Document

03/10/173 October 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JORDAN COSEC LIMITED

View Document

19/09/1719 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/09/2017 FROM
21 ST THOMAS STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 6JS

View Document

16/08/1716 August 2017CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JORDAN COSEC LIMITED / 16/08/2017

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company