NTL (B) LIMITED

Address

NTL (B) LIMITED
MEDIA HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE
RG27 9UP
(324 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02735732
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,935,595,609.50 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 298 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Dunn
29 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mine Hifzi
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gillian James
30 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (B) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA PLC
Changed 26 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

160 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5QA
Changed 4 Apr 2011

N T L HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK,
BARTLEY, HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG27 9UP
Changed 18 Feb 2007

NTL HOUSE
BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK,
BARTLEY, HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG27 9XA
Changed 2 Aug 2000

CAXTON WAY WATFORD BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD1 8XH
Changed 3 Jul 2000

26 RED LION SQUARE
LONDON
WC1R 4HQ
Changed 1 Oct 1998

BELL CABLEMEDIA HOUSE
21 UPTON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD1 7EL
Changed 22 Sep 1997

1B PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 3AA
Changed 7 Feb 1995

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON EC2A 7JA
Changed 25 May 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 31 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
298 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years