NTL (BROADLAND) LIMITED

Company number 02443741



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
MEDIA HOUSE BARTLEY WOOD BUSINESS PARK HOOK HAMPSHIRE RG27 9UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FILING EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
17 November 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (BROADLAND) LIMITED13 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/12/141 December 2014Annual return made up to 30 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
10/09/1410 September 2014NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM FILING OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13View PDF
10/09/1410 September 2014CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company