NUAIRE LIMITED



Last updated 8 July 2020
Legal registered address
POLYPIPE LTD BROOMHOUSE LANE EDLINGTON DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN12 1ES

Company number
00877308
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 April 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2019

Next statement due by 20 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NU-AIRE LIMITED31 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008773080016

View Document

20/11/1920 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

01/12/181 December 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL OVAL (1888) LIMITED

View Document

22/11/1822 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 008773080015

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company