POLYPIPE LIMITED

Address

POLYPIPE LIMITED
BROOMHOUSE LANE
EDLINGTON
DONCASTER S YORKS
DN12 1ES
Phone: 01709 770 000
Fax: 01709 770 001
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of plastics in primary forms

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01099323
Incorporation Date:
28 Feb 1973 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 21 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 264 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hall
2 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Martin Payne
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
25 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Rice
18 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
18 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Peter Shepherd
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC FOR THE SECURED PARTIES AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2015
LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 27 May 2014

Previous Company Names

POLYPIPE BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2009

Previous Addresses

WARMSWORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 9LS
Changed 7 May 1987

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
Changed 3 May 1973


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 19 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
264 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 116 times in the last few years