NUFFIELD PROACTIVE HEALTH LTD



Last updated 13 June 2019
Legal registered address
EPSOM GATEWAY ASHLEY AVENUE EPSOM SURREY KT18 5AL

Company number
01568809
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
17 June 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 April 2020

Next statement due by 8 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWEEDPARK LIMITED24 April 2002
SONA HEALTH LIMITED3 September 2002
SONA POSITIVE HEALTH LIMITED3 November 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/05/182 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

14/11/1714 November 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED CHRIS BLACKWELL-FROST

View Document

14/11/1714 November 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GREGORY HYATT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company