NUPHARM LABORATORIES LIMITED

Address

NUPHARM LABORATORIES LIMITED
QUANTUM HOUSE HOBSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BURNOPFIELD
COUNTY DURHAM
UNITED KINGDOM
NE16 6EA
Classification:

Manufacture of basic pharmaceutical products

Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04123795
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £96,248 £4,365
Debtors: £1,083,766 £784,622 £539,324
Creditors due within one year: £1,203,744 £1,023,495 £806,312
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £104,874 £55,970 -£87,349
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £38,645 £62,451 £190,609
Total Assets less Liabilities: £745,870 £629,509 £416,577
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £745,870 £629,509 £416,577
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

4 May 2017

NUPHARM LABORATORIES LIMITED (Company Number 04123795) Nature of Business: Manufacture of pharmaceutical products and medicaments Registered office: 1 St James' Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD Principal trading address: 2b Newtech Square, Deeside, Clwyd, CH5 2NT Date of Appointment: 26 April 2017 Names and Addresses of Administrators: Steven Philip Ross (IP No. 9503) and Allan David Kelly (IP No. 9156) both of RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP, 1 St James’ Gate, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 4AD Further details contact: Tel: 0191 255 7000 Ag HF12100

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Scaife
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Martin Such
13 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2015
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2013
FINANCE WALES INVESTMENTS (6) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

PHARMA FORMULATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

BARNSTON HOUSE BEACON LANE
HESWALL
WIRRAL
MERSEYSIDE
CH60 0EE
Changed 15 Jul 2015

ABACUS HOUSE
450 WARRINGTON ROAD CULCHETH
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA3 5QX
Changed 10 Aug 2012

ABACUS HOUSE
PO BOX 37 HOLCROFT LANE
CULCETH
CHESHIRE WA3 5FH
Changed 16 Sep 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.nupharmlaboratories.co.uk
www.nupharmlaboratories.com
www.nupharmlaboratori.es
www.nupharmlaboratories.org.uk
www.nupharmlaboratories.org
www.nupharmlaboratories.net
www.nupharmlaboratories.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years