QUANTUM PHARMA GROUP LIMITED

Address

QUANTUM PHARMA GROUP LIMITED
QUANTUM HOUSE HOBSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BURNOPFIELD
HOBSON
COUNTY DURHAM
NE16 6EA
Phone: 020 7466 5000
Phone: 01207 279 400
Fax: 0800 043 9378
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775418
VAT Number:
GB927 5832 93
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£396,652.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
9 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Fisher
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Martin
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Matthews
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gerard Murray
23 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Ian Pearce
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Christian Rigg
9 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Sanson
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Craig Swinhoe
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 2015

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 3149 LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

QUANTUM HOUSE HOBSON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HOBSON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE16 6EA
Changed 3 Jul 2015

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/01/2009 FROM
HAMMONDS LLP (REF : SDW) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 15 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.quantumpharma.group
www.quantumpharmagroup.management
www.quantumpharmagroup.net
www.quantumpharmagroup.office
www.quantumpharmagroup.active
www.quantumpharmagroup.org
www.quantumpharmagroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 9 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 15 Jul 2015 6
31 Jan 2014 28 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 10 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 17 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years