NUTRICENTRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 MORE LONDON PLACE LONDON SE1 2AF

Company number
02602894
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 23 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 26 February 2021

Company financial year end is on 26 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 23 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NUTRI CENTRES LIMITED3 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/1826 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 24/02/18

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 24/02/18

View Document

14/09/1814 September 2018 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 24/02/18

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN FARRELL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following NUTRICENTRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company