NUVIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chadwick House Birchwood Park Risley Warrington WA3 6AE

Company number
02063786
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 October 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2022

Next statement due by 5 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HACKREMCO (NO.301) LIMITED16 December 1986
WASTECHEM LIMITED24 December 1991
BBN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED23 June 1994
WASTECHEM LIMITED17 November 1997
NUKEM NUCLEAR LIMITED27 September 2001
RWE NUKEM LIMITED8 August 2006
NUKEM LIMITED15 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/212 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/03/1922 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/05/184 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company