OADBY PLASTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
68 Scudamore Road Leicester England LE3 1UA

Company number
03542957
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2021

Next statement due by 8 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLASSGUARD LIMITED30 June 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/06/2120 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2019 FROM 68 SCUDAMORE ROAD BRAUNSTONE FRITH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LEICESTER ENGLAND

View Document

25/01/1925 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

29/11/1829 November 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035429570004

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OADBY PLASTICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company