OAKMEAD CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 03845556



Last updated 20 November 2016
Registered office address
179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET LONDON W1W 5LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
21 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 September 2016

Next statement due by 5 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SGS PROPERTIES LIMITED23 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/09/1622 September 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/09/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
25/09/1525 September 2015Annual return made up to 21 September 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-03-31)
Cash in bank
£68
Current assets
£271.62k
Fixed assets
£1
Current creditors
£17.00k
Shareholders funds
£254.62k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company