OAKTREE INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Keepers Cottage Bearwood Road Wokingham Berkshire England RG41 4SJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£885.08k
Current assets
£1.70m
Fixed assets
£112.74k
Current creditors
£1.24m
Shareholders funds
£577.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02748090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2021

Next statement due by 30 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PART 6 LIMITED1 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-16 with no updates

View Document

16/07/2016 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

19/07/1919 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OAKTREE INTERIORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company