OASYS AUTOMATED PLAYOUT LIMITED

Address

OASYS AUTOMATED PLAYOUT LIMITED
3 COVENTRY INNOVATION VILLAGE
CHEETAH ROAD
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV1 2TL
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02645392
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
25 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £13,134 £101,586 £216,273
Debtors: £4,942,493 £103,364 £167,101
Creditors due within one year: £2,193,711 £2,128,074 £1,985,548
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,761,916 -£1,863,959 -£1,538,806
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,761,916 -£1,905,954 -£1,609,092
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Herbert Brenninkmeijer
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Simone Brenninkmeijer
19 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ON-AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2012
CONNEXION EXPORTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

THE BARN NORTON GRANGE NORTON GREEN LANE
KNOWLE
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B93 8PJ
Changed 16 Sep 2016

8B GOLDFIELD ROAD
TRING
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP23 4BA
Changed 6 May 2013

344-354 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
W1X 8BP
Changed 31 Oct 2007

97-101 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
W1T 6PW
Changed 11 Aug 2006

91-93 CLEVELAND STREET
LONDON
W1T 6PL
Changed 10 Apr 2006

C/O 3 DEVON RISE
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 OAA
Changed 13 Jul 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 7 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years