OFFICE ZONE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD



Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QR

Company number
04128473
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFICE ZONE LIMITED12 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/203 August 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2020 FROM OYEZSTRAKER GROUP LIMITED UNIT 4 500 PURLEY WAY CROYDON SURREY CR0 4NZ

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020 EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 SECOND FILING OF AP01 FOR STEPHEN JAMES HORNE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OFFICE ZONE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company