OT OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS11 5QR

Company number
00065882
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
9 May 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OYEZSTRAKER OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED15 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/203 August 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/08/2020 FROM UNIT 4 500 PURLEY WAY CROYDON SURREY CR0 4NZ

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/07/2029 July 2020EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/01/2020 January 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD JOHN OATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company