OG ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

OG ENTERPRISES LIMITED
PO BOX 68164 KINGS PLACE
90 YORK WAY
LONDON
N1P 2AP
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05291229
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Oct 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
21 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 27 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Ciechan
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Miller
17 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Darren Singer
17 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Philip Tranter
30 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

3397TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

NUMBER 1 SCOTT PLACE
MANCHESTER
M3 3GG
Changed 22 Sep 2010

164 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3GG
Changed 24 Oct 2006

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 24 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ogenterprises.co.uk
www.ogenterprises.active
www.ogenterpris.es
www.og.enterprises
www.ogenterprises.business
www.ogenterpri.ses
www.ogenterprises.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 26 Jul 2013 4
1 Apr 2012 16 Aug 2012 4
3 Apr 2011 5 Aug 2011 4
28 Mar 2010 16 Jun 2010 3
29 Mar 2009 12 Jan 2010 10
30 Mar 2008 8 Aug 2008 5
1 Apr 2007 17 Sep 2007 5
2 Apr 2006 5 Oct 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code