OGILVIE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ogilvie House 200 Glasgow Road Stirling FK7 8ES

Company number
SC069644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 October 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2021

Next statement due by 22 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D & J OGILVIE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED29 August 1985
OGILVIE BUILDERS LIMITED17 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Andrew Barrie Day as a director on 2021-06-21

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

08/06/198 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/08/1817 August 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD JENKINS

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OGILVIE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company