OGUK LIMITED

Address

OGUK LIMITED
UNIT 1 WANLIP ROAD
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LE7 1PD
Phone: 07814 722 597
Phone: 0116 260 9117
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05503272
Incorporation Date:
8 Jul 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£200.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £313
Debtors: £1,617,840 £1,497,420
Creditors due within one year: £1,540,405 £1,667,787
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £850,252 £749,003
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £855,445 £756,840
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Berry
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Allan Falconer
15 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alan Flinn
1 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2011
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

OGRETMEN TEXTILES UK LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

FELLEY HOUSE
FELLEY MILL LANE
UNDERWOOD
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 5FG
Changed 27 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oguk.clothing
www.oguk.org
www.oguk.motorcycles
www.oguk.org.uk
www.oguk.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 24 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 28 Oct 2014 3
31 Jul 2013 23 Sep 2013 2
31 Jul 2012 6 Dec 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years