OLD ML LIMITED



Legal registered address
MARKERSTUDY HOUSE 45 WESTERHAM ROAD BESSELS GREEN SEVENOAKS KENT TN13 2QB

Company number
03969511
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2020

Next statement due by 6 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MARKERSTUDY LTD.22 October 2013
MARKERSTUDY LIMITED30 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2121 July 2021 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

24/04/2024 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER COLLINGS

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OLD ML LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company