OLDCO 02640182 LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Oct 2013)

Address

OLDCO 02640182 LIMITED
CITYGATE
ST. JAMES BOULEVARD
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 4JD
Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2013)
Company Registration No.:
02640182
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 1991
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
19 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2009
Filed on:
19 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2009
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

SLUMBERDOWN ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 12 ENNERDALE ROAD
KITTY BREWSTER INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BLYTH
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE24 4RT
Changed 22 Jul 2010

12 PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 24 Jan 2006

AUBURN HOUSE
UPPER PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
BD1 3NU
Changed 21 Dec 1999

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 17 Jan 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oldco02640182.co.uk
www.oldcozerotwosixfourzerooneeighttwo.co.uk
www.oldco02640182.com
www.oldcozerotwosixfourzerooneeighttwo.com
www.oldco02640182.org.uk
www.oldco02640182.org
www.oldco02640182.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 19 Mar 2009 12
31 Mar 2007 3 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 21 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 6 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 22 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years