OLYMPUS KEYMED GROUP LIMITED

Company number 01210694



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
KEYMED HOUSE STOCK ROAD SOUTHEND-ON-SEA SS2 5QH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2018

Next statement due by 28 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLYMPUS (U.K.) LIMITED17 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/12/1412 December 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2014 FROM
KEYMED HOUSE
STOCK ROAD
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX
SS2 5QH
View PDF
12/12/1412 December 2014Annual return made up to 12 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/10/142 October 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MR CONSTANTIN ZANGEMEISTERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company