OMD GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 11 August 2020
Legal registered address
BANKSIDE 3 90 - 100 SOUTHWARK STREET LONDON ENGLAND SE1 0SW

Company number
02078820
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
1 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2020

Next statement due by 5 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOLUTIONS IN MEDIA LIMITED31 December 2001
OMD UK LIMITED4 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/208 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMOTHY RICHARD PEARSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company