ON AIR TELECOM LIMITED



Legal registered address
WASHBROOK HOUSE TALBOT ROAD STRETFORD MANCHESTER UNITED KINGDOM M32 0FP

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Current assets
£1.32k
Current creditors
£19.23k
Shareholders funds
£-67.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03774398
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2020

Next statement due by 14 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ON AIR TELECOM LIMITED23 January 2001
WIREFREE TELECOM LIMITED1 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/10/2122 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Raj Singh on 2021-09-01

View Document

07/01/217 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

21/11/1921 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ON AIR TELECOM LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company