ON LINE DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 01612986



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
ON LINE HOUSE PELHAM ROAD IMMINGHAM NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE DN40 1AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25620 - Machining

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ON-LINE DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED3 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/04/1926 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM MUMBYView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company