ONCE UPON A TIME ACTIVATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hockley Way Nixs Hill Industrial Estate Alfreton England DE55 7FA

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£447.59k
Current assets
£3.33m
Fixed assets
£1.63m
Current creditors
£2.48m
Shareholders funds
£1.48m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03837594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
7 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2025

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2023

Next statement due by 21 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGN FX LIMITED19 January 2012
STORMDFX LIMITED30 June 2023

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2312 October 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-04-30

View Document

10/10/2310 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-09-07 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2330 June 2023 Certificate of change of name

View Document

29/06/2329 June 2023 Registered office address changed from No1 Key Point Keys Road Nixs Hill Industrial Estate Alfreton Derbyshire DE55 7FQ to Hockley Way Nixs Hill Industrial Estate Alfreton DE55 7FA on 2023-06-29

View Document

30/04/2330 April 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company