STORM SOLUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Key Point Keys Road Nixs Hill Industrial Estate Alfreton Derbyshire United Kingdom DE55 7FQ

Company number
05917165
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STORM SOLUTION LIMITED2 October 2010
STORMDFX LTD19 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-25 with no updates

View Document

22/09/2122 September 2021 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Cessation of Once upon a Time London Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-07-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company