ONE LIMITED

Address

ONE LIMITED
THE OLD SLAUGHTERHOUSE
3-5 MIDDLE WAY SUMMERTOWN
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 7LH
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03913461
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£666.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,065 £30,069 £88,914
Debtors: £232,607 £216,590 £162,024
Creditors due within one year: £159,129 £165,139 £212,846
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £81,543 £81,520 £38,092
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £57,000 £8,013
Total Assets less Liabilities: £27,706 £83,797 £36,210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,706 £83,797 £36,210
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eamonn Boylan
7 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Philip Gordon
25 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Karen Macmillan
12 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jemma Proctor
25 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Jemma Proctor
25 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Sep 2015

Previous Company Names

ONE DESIGN AND COMMUNICATION LIMITED
Changed 8 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

THE OLD BUS GARAGE
2 WINDMILL ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX3 7BX
Changed 19 Jan 2007

1A NEWTEC PLACE
MAGDALEN ROAD
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX4 1RE
Changed 25 Nov 2002

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
ST JAMES'S BUILDINGS
79 OXFORD STREET MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 6FR
Changed 30 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 3 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 22 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years