ONE ELECTRICAL LTD

Address

ONE ELECTRICAL LTD
BANKFIELD ROAD
TYLDESLEY
MANCHESTER
M29 8QH
Phone: 02890 550 203
Phone: 02890 550 202
Phone: 0161 703 9939
Phone: 0161 703 2201
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04255354
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£20.00 on 6 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2014
Filed on:
6 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Chadwick
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gerard Hall
1 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Louise Hall
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2014
LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2007

Previous Company Names

ELECTRICAL 240 LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2001
HALLCO 636 LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

KINGFISHER CENTRE
FUTURES PARK
BACUP
LANCASHIRE OL13 0BB
Changed 15 Nov 2005

C/O IMPACT BUSINESS
MANAGEMENT LIMITED
AIROLOGY HOUSE MARS STREET
OLDHAM LANCASHIRE OL9 6LT
Changed 12 Jan 2005

BANKFIELD ROAD TRADING ESTATE
BANKFIELD ROAD
TYLDSLEY
MANCHESTER M29 8XL
Changed 29 Sep 2004

ST JAMESS COURT
BROWN STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER M2 2JF
Changed 31 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oneelectrical.co.uk
www.oneelectri.cal
www.oneelectrical.net
www.oneelectrical.motorcycles
www.oneelectrical.music
www.oneelectrical.and
www.oneelectrical.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 20 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 24 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 10 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 6 May 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code