OPALE LTD



Last updated 23 January 2020
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR 120 BAKER STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1U 6TU

Company number
03290559
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2019

Next statement due by 2 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KYO LTD12 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/2022 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company