OPALTEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 21 August 2019
Legal registered address
118 BURCOTT ROAD AVONMOUTH BRISTOL BS11 8AD

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2018
Cash in bank
£216.17k
Current assets
£3.82m
Fixed assets
£615.29k
Current creditors
£2.24m
Shareholders funds
£1.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03644095
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
5 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OPAL TECHNOLOGY BROKERAGE LIMITED21 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/05/1916 May 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARK HAMILTON-DAVIES / 04/05/2019

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

22/10/1822 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED DAVID WHATLEY

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MARK HAMILTON-DAVIES / 18/05/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company