OPEN G I LIMITED

Company number 01519547



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
OPEN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED BUCKHOLT DRIVE WARNDON WORCESTER WR4 9SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MISYS FINANCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED7 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/197 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/07/1912 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON ANDREW BADLEYView PDF
12/07/1912 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER GUILLAUMEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company