OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
OPENVIEW HOUSE, CHESHAM CLOSE
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM7 7PJ
Classification:

Electrical installation

Security systems service activities

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03376202
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£50,003.00 on 27 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
11 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2015
Filed on:
27 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bullen
27 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Kevin Hall
6 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mark Ingleson
28 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2012
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

CARTEL SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 29 May 2012

Previous Addresses

CARTEL HOUSE
CHESHAM CLOSE
ROMFORD
ESSEX RM7 7PJ
Changed 1 Nov 2005

CARTEL HOUSE
30 LONGFIELD AVENUE
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX RM11 1AL
Changed 27 Jul 2004

13 HIGH BEECH ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX IG10 4BN
Changed 30 Apr 2003

65 BUTTS GREEN ROAD
HORNCHURCH
ESSEX RM11 2JS
Changed 13 Mar 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £33,104.82
London Borough of Islington
5 £4,080.05
London Borough of Merton
1 £1,807.38

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 11 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 8 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 8 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 2 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 1 Feb 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years