OPENWORK LIMITED

Company number 04399725



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
WASHINGTON HOUSE LYDIARD FIELDS SWINDON SN5 8UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2019

Next statement due by 3 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INDIRECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED7 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1914 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK KNOWLTONView PDF
22/03/1922 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/03/1921 March 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN DAVID CHIDWICK / 22/10/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company