OPORTO LTD

Address

OPORTO LTD
UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
(912 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04845022
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Caveley
24 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Uk Company Secretaries Limited
24 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

3AIRPORT UK LTD
Changed 26 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Apr 2014

UK COMPANY SECRETARIES LTD
11 CHURCH ROAD
GREAT BOOKHAM
SURREY
KT23 3PB
Changed 4 Jun 2013

85 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 2LA
Changed 19 Nov 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 10 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 1 May 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 20 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 28 Mar 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years