ORANGEBOX LIMITED



Legal registered address
. Parc Nantgarw Cardiff CF15 7QU

Company number
03406086
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2022

Next statement due by 9 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLT THE BOLT LIMITED21 October 1997
GIROFLEX (UK) LIMITED4 December 1997
GENETIX SOLUTIONS LIMITED6 January 1998
GENETIX GX LIMITED10 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with no updates

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company