ORBITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04926073



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
4A BRAMBLE STREET DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE1 1HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
8 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 22 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEICESTER LIAISONS LIMITED26 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/11/145 November 2014Annual return made up to 8 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/01/1431 January 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/01/14View PDF
22/11/1322 November 2013Annual return made up to 8 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company