ORIAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
69 THEYNES CROFT LONG ASHTON BRISTOL BS41 9NN

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Current assets
£704.78k
Current creditors
£2.37k
Shareholders funds
£702.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03445971
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
7 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2020

Next statement due by 11 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANOVER COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED4 March 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ORIAN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company