OSBORNE TECHNOLOGIES LTD



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
UNITS 4 & 5 WORTLEY COURT FALL BANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, DODWORTH BARNSLEY SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 3LS

Company number
03658270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2020

Next statement due by 5 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OSBORNE COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED17 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/11/1413 November 2014Annual return made up to 28 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 201431/03/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

15/11/1315 November 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2013 FROM
UNIT 4, WORTLEY COURT FALL BANK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DODWORTH
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 3LS
ENGLAND

View Document

15/11/1315 November 2013Annual return made up to 28 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 201331/03/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company