OSPREYFRANK PLC



Legal registered address
9TH FLOOR 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF

Company number
04134409
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2015

Next statement due by 30 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CFB TECHNOLOGIES PLC23 January 2001
FLINTSTONE TECHNOLOGIES PLC24 August 2005
PROVENTEC PLC10 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/159 July 2015 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2015 FROM
30 CROWN PLACE
LONDON
EC2A 4ES

View Document

08/07/158 July 2015 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT

View Document

19/06/1519 June 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED DAVID MOORE ALEXANDER CHESTNUTT

View Document

19/06/1519 June 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ANDREW BOOTH

View Document

13/05/1513 May 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company