OTTO BOCK HEALTHCARE PLC



Legal registered address
32 Parsonage Road Englefield Green Egham Surrey TW20 0LD

Company number
01271967
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 August 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 January 2022

Next statement due by 5 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OTTO BOCK ORTHOPAEDIC (U.K.) LIMITED1 January 1996
OTTO BOCK UK LIMITED1 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-22 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HANS NADER

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company