OUTOKUMPU STAINLESS LIMITED



Legal registered address
MAIN ADMINISTRATION BUILDING PO BOX 161 EUROPA LINK, SHEFFIELD YORKSHIRE S9 1TZ

Company number
02794127
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2020

Next statement due by 16 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

24100 - Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVESTA SHEFFIELD LIMITED29 January 2001
AVESTAPOLARIT LIMITED12 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1512 June 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMIE JOHN SHARP

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015 Annual return made up to 5 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

19/09/1419 September 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KARI JUHANI TUUTTI

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TOMMY GRAHN

View Document

05/03/145 March 2014 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following OUTOKUMPU STAINLESS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company