SOGEPAR UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
161 MAIN ADMINISTRATION BUILDING EUROPA LINK SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKSHIRE S9 1TZ

Company number
01707316
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2018

Next statement due by 8 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METALFIN (UK) LIMITED2 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/148 October 2014Annual return made up to 24 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

24/09/1324 September 2013Annual return made up to 24 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/09/1324 September 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMO MATTILA

View Document

24/09/1324 September 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KALLE PEKKA LUOTO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company