OVERBURY PLC



Legal registered address
Kent House 14 - 17 Market Place London W1W 8AJ

Company number
00836946
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 February 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2022

Next statement due by 4 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVERBURY & SONS LIMITED13 November 1990
OVERBURY GROUP PLC6 August 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Director's details changed for Robert Henry Banister on 2021-11-30

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NEIL SKELDING / 03/08/2020

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company